privacy policy

Updated 09.04.2019


PRIVACY POLICY

1. Introduction

This application is managed by UNSERVER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SRL.

UNSERVER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SRL. recognize and respect the right of individuals to the confidentiality of personal data.

The allfix application complies with the provisions of Romanian Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as subsequently amended and supplemented, and Law 506/2004 on the processing of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector and not last with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

This Privacy Policy describes personal information that we collect from the user of the application and how such information may be used or disclosed by us.

2. The information we collect about you

Data collection is limited to the information required for the purpose of this application.

  • The collected data when downloading the app from Google Play and the Apple App Store are: the geographic position, the type and device model used, and the operating system version;
  • If you choose to be a user / visitor we collect the following personal data: email address, phone number, username; profile photo;
  • If you choose to make a user / specialist account, we also collect the following data: specialization; description of the services you provide and experience;
  • Your personal data is also collected according to the method you want to contact us: the email address if you access CONTACT & HELP;
  • All personal data is confidential and is not shared with third parties;
  • The application recognizes the approximate geographical position of the user, NOT the exact address; ;
  • Persons concerned have the right to request the deletion of personal data; ;
  • In formulating the response for the information requested by you or in response to any other requests from you, we will use personal information such as: name and surname, email address or telephone number, etc .

3. Use of personal data

We use the information we collect about you or that you provide, including personal information:

  • - for the purpose of collecting or providing a response such as tracking the information you requested, such as information on how to create a user account, how to use a coupon, etc ...;
  • for user statistics;
  • security and application enhancement;
  • for publishing the content sent by users;

Access to personal data is strictly limited to UNSERVER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SRL and its partners. User password and exact geographic location (address) is NOT part of the data submitted to partners, the rest of the personal data transferred are: email, username, phone, specialization, description, experience, profile picture. The purpose of transmitting the personal data of the users to the partners of UNSERVER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SRL. is to make bidding more efficient.

4. The duration of personal data storage

We will keep your personal data for a period of time required for the purposes specified in the USE OF INFORMATION section

We will store the information as long as we are required by law, and if there is no legal requirement, we will only store it as long as it is necessary.

5. Disclosure of personal data

Personal data will not be divulged to third parties except when disclosure is required to provide the information requested by the user. We will also disclose personal information in situations required by law, for example in a legal process, fraud investigation, etc. or whenever we believe data disclosure is necessary to protect our rights

6. Security of personal data processing

UNSERVER BUSINESS SOLUTIONS SRL. apply and maintain appropriate technical measures to protect personal data against unauthorized disclosure and access, and against any form of illegal processing. If you have any questions regarding the protection of your data, please contact the Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail address: dpo@unserver.ro

7. Access and deletion of personal data

Users have the right to request at any time the deletion of the data collected by us. In this regard, we recommend users who want to delete their personal data, contact the Data Protection Officer at the following e-mail address: dpo@unserver.ro Also, if you want to delete all personal data, the use of the application properly will not be possible

8. Complaints

All users have the right to file complaints about data processing. All complaints will be processed in due time by the Data Protection Officer. Complaints can be sent to e-mail: dpo@unserver.ro

9. Changes to this policy

This policy may be updated from time to time, for example following relevant legislative changes. This encourages application users to check this page periodically ,to keep up-to-date with possible changes.